Facebook
Khushi Macarons

Khushi Macarons

3 Products | 1 Collections

Welcome to the official Khushi Macarons shop page on Add to Cart. Khushi Macarons has 3 products and 1 collections available. Browse through Khushi Macarons's range of products, add to your cart, and checkout within seconds.

Share this shop
Are you a seller?
SIGNUP AS A SELLER

Khushi Macarons

Khushi Macarons
Khushi Macarons
Khushi Mac...
FAQ

Privacy Policy
|

THIS STATEMENT EXPLAINS THE PRIVACY AND THE DATA PROTECTION PRACTICES WHICH APPLY TO KHUSHIMACARONS.CO.UK

Our aim is to safeguard our users’ privacy whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. Collecting personal information is necessary if we are to satisfy the expectations and requirements of our users, e.g. by communicating with them and providing an interactive service. We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and here we explain what information we collect, what we do with it and what controls you have.

SECURITY

At khushimacarons.co.uk we are committed to protecting your privacy, we follow strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is not damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to a third party without your permission, and to prevent unauthorised access. The computers that store the information are kept in a secure facility with restricted physical access, and we use secure firewalls and other measures to restrict electronic access.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information such as name, postal address, telephone number, and email address given via this website will only be used to provide a requested service and will not be disclosed to any other third party without your prior permission or unless we are required to do so by law.

GENERAL INFORMATION

Any non-personal information such as IP address, pages accessed, and files downloaded will only be used to determine how many individuals use our site, how many people visit on a regular basis, which pages are most popular, and which pages are least popular. This information doesn’t tell us anything about who you are or where you live, it is simply used to enable us to monitor and improve our service .

LINKS

This website may contain links to third party sites we have no control over, if you visit those sites you should check you are happy with their own privacy policies and terms of use before providing any personal information. In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of that third party site.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information by khushimacarons.co.uk in accordance with our privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site.

YOUR RIGHTS

Any personal information submitted via our website is treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, registration number . To find out more about your entitlements under this legislation, visit the Information Commissioner’s web site at www.ico.gov.uk or read the Act online at www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga.If you would like to review or revise information you have previously provided to us online, or you have any questions relating to this Privacy Policy, you may do so via our contact us page.

OUR USE OF COOKIES

Our website uses various cookies to enhance your user experience. Cookies are small files that are often placed onto your computer via your web browser automatically when you visit a website. These cookies allow us to (Cookie Type/Name): Run our website (PHP Sessions) Provide dynamic content (Image Sliders & Cookie Bar) Understand your usage of our website in order to improve it in the future (through the use of Google Analytics).

Privacy Policy

THIS STATEMENT EXPLAINS THE PRIVACY AND THE DATA PROTECTION PRACTICES WHICH APPLY TO KHUSHIMACARONS.CO.UK

Our aim is to safeguard our users’ privacy whilst providing a personalised and valuable service. Collecting personal information is necessary if we are to satisfy the expectations and requirements of our users, e.g. by communicating with them and providing an interactive service. We appreciate that you do not want the personal information you provide to us distributed indiscriminately and here we explain what information we collect, what we do with it and what controls you have.

SECURITY

At khushimacarons.co.uk we are committed to protecting your privacy, we follow strict security procedures to ensure that your personal information is not damaged, destroyed, or disclosed to a third party without your permission, and to prevent unauthorised access. The computers that store the information are kept in a secure facility with restricted physical access, and we use secure firewalls and other measures to restrict electronic access.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information such as name, postal address, telephone number, and email address given via this website will only be used to provide a requested service and will not be disclosed to any other third party without your prior permission or unless we are required to do so by law.

GENERAL INFORMATION

Any non-personal information such as IP address, pages accessed, and files downloaded will only be used to determine how many individuals use our site, how many people visit on a regular basis, which pages are most popular, and which pages are least popular. This information doesn’t tell us anything about who you are or where you live, it is simply used to enable us to monitor and improve our service .

LINKS

This website may contain links to third party sites we have no control over, if you visit those sites you should check you are happy with their own privacy policies and terms of use before providing any personal information. In addition, if you linked to our website from a third party, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of that third party site.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE

By using this website, you consent to the collection and use of information by khushimacarons.co.uk in accordance with our privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site.

YOUR RIGHTS

Any personal information submitted via our website is treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, registration number . To find out more about your entitlements under this legislation, visit the Information Commissioner’s web site at www.ico.gov.uk or read the Act online at www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga.If you would like to review or revise information you have previously provided to us online, or you have any questions relating to this Privacy Policy, you may do so via our contact us page.

OUR USE OF COOKIES

Our website uses various cookies to enhance your user experience. Cookies are small files that are often placed onto your computer via your web browser automatically when you visit a website. These cookies allow us to (Cookie Type/Name): Run our website (PHP Sessions) Provide dynamic content (Image Sliders & Cookie Bar) Understand your usage of our website in order to improve it in the future (through the use of Google Analytics).

Khushi Macarons have 3 products available and also 1 collections.

The prices on addtocart.co.uk and Khushi Macarons are exactly the same. In fact, when you complete the purchase, you are buying directly from Khushi Macarons. We are purely a sales channel which helps Khushi Macarons drive more sales.

Your purchase will be made directly with Khushi Macarons when you checkout. Our website is a marketplace which brings a huge range of shops to a single place. Click here to browse our shops.

No, the prices are exactly the same as Khushi Macarons’s website. We do not add any extra margin or commission to any of the prices across our platform.

Your order will be processed by Khushi Macarons just like a direct order. You will get an order confirmation, payment receipt etc.

Khushi Macarons’s refund policy and shipping policy is on the bottom of the checkout page, however we are working on displaying the policies on this page very soon.

If you sell related products (and use Shopify ), then you can join Add to Cart by clicking here . If you require a bit more information and frequently asked questions, please visit this link: https://addtocart.co.uk/seller .